Difference between revisions of "Historical Pricing"
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
!Service Installation | !Service Installation | ||
!Dry-loop Installation | !Dry-loop Installation | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |'''Plans''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2Mbps | |2Mbps | ||
| Line 273: | Line 275: | ||
|$27.95/month + tax* | |$27.95/month + tax* | ||
|$34.95/month + tax* | |$34.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6/0.8 Mbps | |6/0.8 Mbps | ||
| Line 282: | Line 284: | ||
|$39.95/month + tax* | |$39.95/month + tax* | ||
|$46.95/month + tax* | |$46.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7/1 Mbps | |7/1 Mbps | ||
| Line 291: | Line 293: | ||
|$39.95/month + tax* | |$39.95/month + tax* | ||
|$46.95/month + tax* | |$46.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/1 Mbps | |10/1 Mbps | ||
| Line 300: | Line 302: | ||
|$40.95/month + tax* | |$40.95/month + tax* | ||
|$50.95/month + tax* | |$50.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10/7 Mbps | |10/7 Mbps | ||
| Line 309: | Line 311: | ||
|$40.95/month + tax* | |$40.95/month + tax* | ||
|$50.95/month + tax* | |$50.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15/1 Mbps | |15/1 Mbps | ||
| Line 318: | Line 320: | ||
|$44.95/month + tax* | |$44.95/month + tax* | ||
|$54.95/month + tax* | |$54.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15/10 Mbps | |15/10 Mbps | ||
| Line 327: | Line 329: | ||
|$46.95/month + tax* | |$46.95/month + tax* | ||
|$56.95/month + tax* | |$56.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25/10 Mbps | |25/10 Mbps | ||
| Line 336: | Line 338: | ||
|$51.95/month + tax* | |$51.95/month + tax* | ||
|$63.95/month + tax* | |$63.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50/10 Mbps | |50/10 Mbps | ||
| Line 345: | Line 347: | ||
|$61.95/month + tax* | |$61.95/month + tax* | ||
|$74.95/month + tax* | |$74.95/month + tax* | ||
|$49.95 | |$49.95 + tax | ||
|$19.95 | |$19.95 + tax | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" align="center" |* '''ON''': 13% HST; '''QC''': 5% GST | | colspan="8" align="center" |* '''ON''': 13% HST; '''QC''': 5% GST | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 16 March 2021
Disclaimer: This page details NCF's historical pricing for its products and services. These prices are no longer in effect, please see our current pricing.
DSL
DSL | Residential | Organizational
Residential
DSL | Residential | Organizational
April 1, 2020
| Speeds (Up To) | DSL Type | Unlimited Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Unlimited Usage
On Dry Loop |
Service Installation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plans | |||||
| CAF 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $25.00/month + tax* | $30.00/month + tax* | Free | |
| 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $35.95/month + tax* | $42.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
| 15/10 Mbps | VDSL | $41.95/month + tax* | $48.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
| 25/10 Mbps | VDSL | $48.95/month + tax* | $55.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
| 50/10 Mbps | VDSL | $52.95/month + tax* | $59.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
| Grandfathered plans | |||||
| 2Mbps** | ADSL | $20.95/month + tax* | $27.95/month + tax | $45.95 + tax | |
| 7/1 Mbps** | ADSL | $36.95/month + tax* | $43.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
| 10/1 Mbps** | ADSL | $36.95/month + tax* | $43.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
| 10/7 Mbps** | VDSL | $36.95/month + tax* | $43.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
| 15/1 Mbps** | ADSL | $41.95/month + tax* | $48.95/month + tax* | $45.95 + tax | |
* ON: 13% HST; QC: 5% GST
** These plans are no longer available for new DSL signups as of April 1 2020. Notes: - Optional static IP is $4 + tax per month. | |||||
June 26, 2019
| Speeds (Up To) | DSL Type | Unlimited Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Unlimited Usage
On Dry Loop |
Service Installation | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plans | |||||
| CAF 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $25.00/month + tax | $30.00/month + tax | Free | |
| 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax | $39.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| 7/1 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax | $39.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| 10/1 Mbps | ADSL | $30.95/month + tax | $37.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| 10/7 Mbps | VDSL | $30.95/month + tax | $37.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| 15/1 Mbps | ADSL | $37.95/month + tax | $44.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| 15/10 Mbps | VDSL | $39.95/month + tax | $46.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| 25/10 Mbps | VDSL | $44.95/month + tax | $51.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| 50/10 Mbps | VDSL | $49.95/month + tax | $56.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
| Grandfathered plans | |||||
| 2Mbps** | ADSL | $20.95/month + tax* | $27.95/month + tax | $49.95 + tax | |
* ON: 13% HST; QC: 5% GST
** These plans are no longer available for new DSL signups. Notes: - Optional static IP is $4 + tax per month. | |||||
July 3, 2018
| Speeds (Up To) | DSL Type | Unlimited Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Unlimited Usage
On Dry Loop |
Service Installation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plans | ||||
| 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| 7/1 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| 10/1 Mbps | ADSL | $30.95/month + tax* | $37.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| 10/7 Mbps | VDSL | $30.95/month + tax* | $37.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| 15/1 Mbps | ADSL | $37.95/month + tax* | $44.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| 15/10 Mbps | VDSL | $39.95/month + tax* | $46.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| 25/10 Mbps | VDSL | $44.95/month + tax* | $51.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| 50/10 Mbps | VDSL | $49.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
| Grandfathered plans | ||||
| 2Mbps** | ADSL | $20.95/month + tax* | $27.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax |
* ON: 13% HST; QC: 5% GST
** These plans are no longer available for new DSL signups. Notes: - Optional static IP is $4 + tax per month. | ||||
October 12, 2016
| Speeds (Up To) | DSL Type | Up To 350 GB Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Unlimited Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Up To 350 GB Usage
On Dry Loop |
Unlimited Usage
On Dry Loop |
Service Installation | Dry-loop Installation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plans | |||||||
| 2Mbps | ADSL | $20.95/month + tax* | $27.95/month + tax* | $27.95/month + tax* | $34.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $46.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 7/1 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $46.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 10/1 Mbps | ADSL | $33.95/month + tax* | $43.95/month + tax* | $40.95/month + tax* | $50.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 10/7 Mbps | VDSL | $33.95/month + tax* | $43.95/month + tax* | $40.95/month + tax* | $50.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 15/1 Mbps | ADSL | $37.95/month + tax* | $47.95/month + tax* | $44.95/month + tax* | $54.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 15/10 Mbps | VDSL | $39.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax* | $46.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 25/10 Mbps | VDSL | $44.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $51.95/month + tax* | $63.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 50/10 Mbps | VDSL | $54.95/month + tax* | $67.95/month + tax* | $61.95/month + tax* | $74.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| * ON: 13% HST; QC: 5% GST
Notes: - For limited plans, there is a 350 GB monthly usage cap for download usage (free from 2am-12noon). - Additional usage capacity can be purchased in blocks of 25 GB for $5 per block - Optional static IP is $4 + tax per month. | |||||||
May 1, 2016
| Speeds (Up To) | DSL Type | Up To 350 GB Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Unlimited Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Up To 350 GB Usage
On Dry Loop |
Unlimited Usage
On Dry Loop |
Service Installation | Dry-loop Installation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Mbps | ADSL | $20.95/month + tax* | $27.95/month + tax* | $27.95/month + tax* | $34.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $46.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 7/1 Mbps | ADSL | $32.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + tax* | $46.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 10/1 Mbps | ADSL | $33.95/month + tax* | $43.95/month + tax* | $40.95/month + tax* | $50.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 15/1 Mbps | ADSL | $37.95/month + tax* | $47.95/month + tax* | $44.95/month + tax* | $54.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 15/10 Mbps | VDSL | $39.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax* | $46.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 25/10 Mbps | VDSL | $44.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $51.95/month + tax* | $63.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 50/10 Mbps | VDSL | $54.95/month + tax* | $67.95/month + tax* | $61.95/month + tax* | $74.95/month + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| * ON: 13% HST; QC: 5% GST
Notes: - For limited plans, there is a 350 GB monthly usage cap for download usage (free from 2am-12noon). - Additional usage capacity can be purchased in blocks of 25 GB for $5 per block - Optional static IP is $4 + tax per month. | |||||||
January 15, 2016
| Speeds (Up To) | DSL Type | Up To 300 GB Usage
On Active Bell Line |
Up To 300 GB Usage
On Dry Loop |
Service Installation | Dry-loop Installation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $30.95/month + tax* | $30.95/month + Dry Loop Cost per Band + tax* | Free | $19.95 + tax |
| 7/1 Mbps | ADSL | $30.95/month + tax* | $30.95/month + Dry Loop Cost per Band + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 15/1 Mbps | ADSL | $34.95/month + tax* | $34.95/month + Dry Loop Cost per Band + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 15/10 Mbps | VDSL | $36.95/month + tax* | $36.95/month + Dry Loop Cost per Band + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 25/10 Mbps | VDSL | $39.95/month + tax* | $39.95/month + Dry Loop Cost per Band + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| 50/10 Mbps | VDSL | $49.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + Dry Loop Cost per Band + tax* | $49.95 + tax | $19.95 + tax |
| * ON: 13% HST; QC: 5% GST
Notes: - There is a 300 GB monthly usage cap for download usage (free between 2am-12noon). - Additional usage capacity can be purchased in blocks of 25 GB for $5 per block - Band (A to F) determined by copper line distance from DSL Aggregation Point to member demarcation point, as determined by Bell - Dry Loop Cost per Band: Band A ($7.25), Band B ($9.10), Band C ($10.22), Band D ($10.98), Band E ($15.91), Band F ($16.20) | |||||
Organizational
DSL | Residential | Organizational
April 1, 2020
| Speeds (Up To) | DSL Type | Unlimited Usage
on Active Bell Line |
Unlimited Usage
on Dry Loop |
Service Installation | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/0.8 Mbps | ADSL | $49.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | ||
| 10/7 Mbps | VDSL | $49.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | ||
| 16/10 Mbps | VDSL | $59.95/month + tax* | $66.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | ||
| 25/10 Mbps | VDSL | $64.95/month + tax* | $71.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | ||
| 50/10 Mbps | VDSL | $69.95/month + tax* | $76.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | ||
| Grandfathered plans | ||||||
| 10/1 Mbps** | ADSL | $49.95/month + tax* | $56.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | ||
| 16/1 Mbps** | ADSL | $54.95/month + tax* | $61.95/month + tax* | $49.95/month + tax | ||
* ON: 13% HST; QC: 5% GST
** These plans are no longer available for new DSL signups as of April 1 2020. Notes: - Registered not-for-profits and charities are eligible for a 15% discount on the organizational account rates. - Optional static IP is $4 + tax per month. | ||||||
