Head blueLogoText.gif NCF HelpWiki
Help | StartPage

Difference between revisions of "Template:Home Networking Accessories for Sale"

From Support
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|Refurbished VDSL modem with dual-band router
|Refurbished VDSL modem with dual-band router
|Provides Wi-Fi N and Wi-Fi AC.
|Provides Wi-Fi N and Wi-Fi AC.
|90 day warranty
|$ 40.00 + HST
|-
|VDSL Modem with Wireless N Router 
|Refurbished VDSL modem with WiFi N router
|Provides Wi-Fi N.
|90 day warranty
|90 day warranty
|$ 30.00 + HST
|$ 30.00 + HST
Line 36: Line 30:
|90 day warranty
|90 day warranty
|$ 20.00 + HST
|$ 20.00 + HST
|-
|Ethernet Cable                                     
|Cat5e (10 feet)
|Connects 2 devices with Ethernet (RJ45) ports like a modem and computer
|1 year warranty
|$ 10.00 + HST
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:37, 15 September 2025

Networking Accessories for Sale
Networking Accessory Description Purpose Warranty Costs
Cable Modem with Wireless AC Router Refurbished cable modem with dual-band router Provides Wi-Fi N and Wi-Fi AC. 90 day warranty $ 60.00 + HST
VDSL Modem with Wireless AC Router Refurbished VDSL modem with dual-band router Provides Wi-Fi N and Wi-Fi AC. 90 day warranty $ 30.00 + HST
VDSL Modem Only (No Wi-Fi) Refurbished cable modem with dual-band router Provides ethernet only 90 day warranty $ 25.00 + HST
Wireless AC Router Refurbished dual-band routers supporting Wi-Fi N and Wi-Fi AC Provides Wi-Fi N and Wi-Fi AC. 90 day warranty $ 20.00 + HST