Difference between revisions of "Template:DSL Modems for Sale"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Warranty | !Warranty | ||
!Costs | !Costs | ||
|- | |||
|SmartRG SR516ac | |||
|New | |||
|VDSL / ADSL | |||
|Yes, WiFi AC | |||
|2 years | |||
|$ 120.00 + HST | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SmartRG SR506n <br>(or equivalent) | |SmartRG SR506n <br>(or equivalent) | ||
Revision as of 11:19, 24 June 2019
| Modem | Condition | DSL Type | WiFi | Warranty | Costs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SmartRG SR516ac | New | VDSL / ADSL | Yes, WiFi AC | 2 years | $ 120.00 + HST |
| SmartRG SR506n (or equivalent) |
New | VDSL / ADSL | Yes, WiFi N | 2 years | $ 100.00 + HST |
| ADSL* | Refurbished | ADSL | No | 90 days | $ 10.00 + HST |
| ADSL with WiFi* | Refurbished | ADSL | Yes | 90 days | $ 20.00 + HST |
| VDSL* | Refurbished | VDSL / ADSL | No | 90 days | $ 30.00 + HST |
| VDSL with WiFi* | Refurbished | VDSL / ADSL | Yes | 90 days | $ 40.00 + HST |
| *Refurbished modems are subject to availability. | |||||
